EVERYONE MUST START A NEW THREAD WITH THERE OPPONENTS GAMERTAG IN IT AND ASKING THEM WHEN THEY CAN FIGHT. 48 HOURS AFTER THIS CARD BECOMES LIVE IF YOU HAVE NOT DONE THIS THAN YOU WILL BE REPLACED AND YOU WILL LOSE YOUR FIGHTER!!!!THIS IS EXTREMELY IMPORTANT!!PLEASE READ!! everyone needs to finish their fights in a timely fashion.and when you get the fight done, report by using the
"REPORT RESULTS" tab at the top right corner. if this is not done your fight WILL NOT be recognized.....there will be no more hand holding.you know what you gotta do,just get it done.posting results in this post is fine but reporting using the icon is a MUST.
Thank you and good luck to everyone!
MAIN CARD FIGHTS:MW Title Fight:MW: Damian Maia (seanbrenna 3-0) L vs Dan Henderson (Fireman 3-1) W
WW Title Fight:WW: Sean Sherk (spriggs210 3-0) L vs GSP (d0x2815 3-0) W
Co-Main Event Fight:HW: Shane Carwin (Bobby Boulders 3-1) L vs Roy Nelson (Xwwx Mike 1-0) W
LHW #1 Contender Fight:LHW: Michael Bisping (PainTrain 2-1) W vs Ryan Bader (stixx zzadinia 3-0) L
Special Fight:MW: Wilson Gouveia (aceassassian 3-0) L vs Dan Miller (Privateradio87 1-0) W
Special Fight:HW: Kimbo Slice (Tha Premiere 3-0) W vs Mirko CroCop (PimpOfSpades 1-0) L
UNDERCARD FIGHTS:HW: Frank Mir (-ArcadiuM- 2-1) L vs Gabe Gonzaga (Johnny Loops 2-1) W
HW: Junior Dos Santos (prtyboynick 0-1) W vs Cheik Kongo (pepe1995 1-0) L
HW: Kimbo Slice (DA x Prodigy 1-1) L vs Brandon Vera (Exile Benelli 0-0) W
HW: Todd Duffee (xx99FeloniezXx 0-2) vs Cain Valsquez (Kikozason 1-2)
PHW: Big Nog (KayJayBarackus 0-0) vs Ardrei Arlovski (Ynb221819ex 0-1)
LHW: Matt Hammill (xSilenceX 2-1)
P vs Wanderlei Silva (Taz19 2-1)
LHW: Vitor Belfort (Groo 2-1) L vs Chuck Liddell (Griptheburn3r 1-2) W
LHW: Anderson Silva (szpek64 0-3) W vs Keith Jardine (Kenjamenace 1-2) L
LHW: Keith Jardine (Kenjamenace 1-2) L vs Jon Jones (bs129 0-2) W
LHW: Tito Ortiz (Fitz2315 1-2) L vs Thiago Silva (R3N 3-1) W
LHW: Krystof Sozynski (Dannydouflebags 0-0) vs Rampage Jackson (invinncible1 1-2)
PLHW: Krystof Sozynski (Dannydouflebags 0-0) vs Dan Henderson (Mega Manatee X 0-0)
MW: Anderson Silva (Imentiu 2-1) W vs Alan Belcher (GreiziRambox 1-0) L
MW: Martin Kampmann (Kenukka 0-1) L vs Mate Martquardt (B A Baruckus 2-1) W
MW: Yushin Okami (SpecialKeezy 1-2) W vs Wanderlei Silva (ootid 2-0) L
MW: Rich Franklin (Sos GhettoPoet 1-2) W vs Ricardo Almeida (ManureTheBear 1-2) L
MW: Mike Swick (Jong Di Suk 0-3) L vs Micheal Bisping (Tadpole10 2-1) W
MW: Vitor Belfort (z D Ski X 0-0)
P vs Chael Sonnen (Necrana 0-2)
MW: Vitor Belfort (z D Ski X 0-0)
P vs Kendal Grove (xTonyx93x 0-0)
WW: Josh Koscheck (B Wrizzle 2-1) W vs Amir Sodallah (Splithead 1-0) L
WW: Josh Koscheck (B Wrizzle 2-1) W vs BJ Penn (Danimals 2-1) L
WW: Matt Serra (Viper98 0-2) vs Dustin Hazelett (ceedamonster 1-2)
WW: Paulo Thiago (Tatanka Soldier 1-1) W vs Jon Fitch (MaccaC 1-1) L
WW: Thiago Alves (xx Ego Trip xx 1-1) L vs Dan Hardy (Mr Nightmare 3 1-2) W
WW: BJ Penn (Danimals 2-1) W vs Diego Sanchez (Blake Jordan 0-0) L
WW: Anthony Johnson (Das Plum 0-0)
P vs James Wilks (Ivtec All Day 0-0)
LW: Frank Edgar (M3nt4L81 2-1) vs Nate Diaz (Im Winnin 0-0)
LW: Tyson Griffin (DanHardy84 2-1) W vs Clay Guida (Tokimus Maximus 2-2) L
LW: Sean Sherk (Spricky 0-2) vs Diego Sanchez (masjr 0-4)
LW: Joe Lauzon (Andy070509 0-1) vs Efrain Escudero (HauntedZues 0-1)
PLW: Gray Maynard (KountryKing 1-1) vs Hermes Franca (iNovaBurn 0-1)
LW: Diego Sanchez (masjr 0-4) W vs Matt Serra (Stack321Style 0-0) L
P = Posted a contact thread.
R = Replied to contact thread.
Yellow Cards As Of OFC 53:This is a new thing that we will be implimenting;
1 no-show yellow card = a warning
2 yellow cards = a 1 event suspension
3 yellow cards = your removal from the OFC Championship League.